top of page

Rink League

Results

Wednesday 3rd May

Group A

Bryn Road 10 - Mynyddbach 'Red' 17 (0 - 2)

Coedgwilym 9 - Mumbles 24 (0 - 2)

Dunvant 'A' 17 - Llansamlet 14 (2 - 0)

Dyfatty 8 - Hafod Brotherhood 22 (0 - 2)

Group B

Mynyddbach 'Blue' 17 - Jersey 6 (2 - 0)

St Thomas vs Morriston United - Postponed

Oystermouth 28 - Sketty Church 9 (2 - 0)

Tawe 28 - Dunvant 'B' 14 (2 - 0)

Wednesday 10th May

Group A

Hafod Brotherhood 9 - Dunvant 'A' 19 (0 - 2)

Llansamlet 14 - Coedgwilym 26 (0 - 2)

Mumbles 12 - Bryn Road 17 (0 - 2)

Mynyddbach 'Red' 13 - Waunarlwydd 26 (0 - 2)

Group B

Sketty Church 18 - St Thomas 14 (2 - 0)

Jersey 20 - Oystermouth 14 (2 - 0)

Dunvant 'B' 14 - Morriston United 16 (0 - 2)

Mynyddbach 'Blue' 10 - Tawe 24 (0 - 2)

Wednesday 24th May

Group A

Coedgwilym 24 - Waunarlwydd 9 (2 - 0)

Dunvant 'A' 19 - Mynyddbach 'Red' 11 (2 - 0)

Dyfatty 17 - Mumbles 14 (2 - 0)

Hafod Brotherhood 18 - Llansamlet 6 (2 - 0)

Group B

Jersey 13 - St Thomas 16 (0 - 2)

Sketty Church 12 - Mynyddbach 'Blue' 16 (0 - 2)

Morriston United 16 - Tawe 18 (0 - 2)

Dunvant 'B' 13 - Oystermouth 21 (0 - 2)

Wednesday 7th June

Group A

Llansamlet 12 - Dyfatty 14 (0 - 2)

Mumbles 4 - Dunvant 'A' 32 (0 - 2)

Mynyddbach 'Red' 24 - Coedgwilym 11 (2 - 0)

Waunarlwydd 15 - Bryn Road 18 (0 - 2)

Group B

Tawe vs Oystermouth - POSTPONED (Rescheduled for 28th June)

Sketty Church 15 - Morriston United 16 (0 - 2)

Mynyddbach 'Blue' 22 - St. Thomas 9 (2 - 0)

Jersey 18 - Dunvant 'B' 24 (0 - 2)

Wednesday 21st June

Group A

Dunvant 'A' 10 - Bryn Road 14 (0 - 2)

Dyfatty 16 - Waunarlwydd 11 (2 - 0)

Hafod Brotherhood 13.5 - Mynyddbach 'Red' 22 (0 - 2)

Llansamlet 22 - Mumbles 14 (2 - 0)

Group B

Dunvant 'B' 12 - Mynyddbach 'Blue' 12 (1 - 1)

Oystermouth 22 - Morriston United 16 (2 - 0)

Sketty Church 13 - Jersey 15 (0 - 2)

St. Thomas 9 - Tawe 27 (0 - 2)

Wednesday 28th June

Group A

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED - RESCHEDULED FOR 26TH JULY

Mumbles vs Hafod Brotherhood

Mynyddbach 'Red' vs Dyfatty

Waunarlwydd vs Dunvant 'A'

Bryn Road vs Coedgwilym

Group B

St. Thomas 12 - Morriston United 19 (0 - 2)

Tawe vs Oystermouth - Postponed - Rescheduled for 26th July

Wednesday 5th July

Group A

Dyfatty 12 - Coedgwilym 15 (0 - 2)

Hafod Brotherhood 28 - Bryn Road 5 (2 - 0)

Llansamlet 8 - Waunarlwydd 17 (0 - 2)

Mumbles 21 - Mynyddbach 'Reds' 6 (2 - 0)

Group B

Tawe vs Sketty Church - Postponed

Morriston United 18 - Jersey 12 (2 - 0)

Wednesday 12th July

Group B

Tawe 24 - Sketty Church 9 (2 - 0)

Wednesday 19th July

Group A

Mynyddbach 'Reds' 16 - Llansamlet 17 (0 - 2)

Waunarlwydd 18 - Hafod Brotherhood 16 (2 - 0)

Bryn Road 17 - Dyfatty 17 (1 - 1)

Coedgwilym 16 - Dunvant 'A' 28 (0 - 2)

Group B

St. Thomas 22 - Dunvant 'B' 17 (2 - 0)

Wednesday 26th July

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Group A

Mumbles vs Hafod Brotherhood (1 - 1)

Mynyddbach 'Reds' vs Dyfatty(1 - 1)

Waunarlwydd vs Dunvant 'A'(1 - 1)

Bryn Road vs Coedgwilym(1 - 1)

Group B

Tawe vs Oystermouth (1 - 1)

Wednesday 2nd August

ALL MATCHES CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

Group A

Waunarlwydd vs Mumbles (1 - 1)

Bryn Road vs Llansamlet (1 - 1)

Coedgwilym vs Hafod Brotherhood (1 - 1)

Dunvant 'A' vs Dyfatty (1 - 1)

Group B

Oystermouth vs St. Thomas (1 - 1)

Jersey vs Tawe (1 - 1)

Dunvant 'B' vs Sketty Church (1 - 1)

Semi Finals - Wednesday 23rd August

Dunvant 'A' 22 - Oystermouth 12

Tawe 15 - Dyfatty 14

Final - Saturday 9th September

Dunvant 'A' 16 - Tawe 21

TAWE ARE RINK LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2023

Rink A.PNG
Rink B.PNG
bottom of page