top of page

Division 2

Upcoming Fixtures:

Saturday 20th July

Tawe vs Parc Llewelyn

Clyne Valley vs Mumbles

Llansamlet vs St. Thomas

Morriston United vs Waunarlwydd

Hafod Brotherhood vs Tyn - y - Twr

Results:

Saturday 20th April

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED, RESCHEDULED FOR MONDAY 19TH AUGUST

Hafod Brotherhood vs Llansamlet

Tyn - y - Twr vs Clyne Valley

Morriston United vs Tawe

Mumbles vs Parc Llewellyn

Saturday 27th April

Waunarlwydd 60 - Tyn-y-Twr 51 (9 - 3)

Llansamlet 43 - Morriston United 73 (1 - 11)

Clyne Valley 87 - St. Thomas 40 (11 - 1)

Tawe 62 - Mumbles 51 (9 - 3)

Thursday 2nd May

Llansamlet 58 - Mumbles 39 (10 - 2)

Saturday 4th May

Mumbles 39.75 - Clyne Valley 61 (2 - 9)

St. Thomas 27.75 - Llansamlet 72 (0 - 11)

Morriston United 65 - Waunarlwydd 39 (at Waunarlwydd) (9 - 3)

Tyn - y - Twr 52 - Hafod Brotherhood 47 (7 - 5)

Thursday 9th May

Parc Llewellyn 64 - Llansamlet 57 (9 - 3)

Saturday 11th May

Hafod Brotherhood 58 - Morriston United 54 (7 - 5)

Waunarlwydd 76 - St. Thomas 43 (11 - 1)

Thursday 16th May

Parc Llewellyn 62 - Tawe 46 (9 - 3)

Saturday 18th May

Clyne Valley 44 - Parc Llewellyn 69 (3 - 9)

Tyn - y - Twr 44 - Morriston United 47 (3 - 9)

Mumbles 35 - Waunarlwydd 57 (1 - 11)

St. Thomas 41 - Hafod Brotherhood 46 (4 - 8)

Saturday 25th May

Tyn - y - Twr 58 - St. Thomas 45 (8 - 4)

Hafod Brotherhood 62 - Mumbles 38.5 (9 - 3)

Waunarlwydd 52 - Parc Llewellyn 46 (9 - 3)

Clyne Valley 43 - Tawe 58 (3 - 9)

Saturday 1st June

Tawe 46.75 - Llansamlet 70 (2 - 9)

Parc Llewellyn 59 - Hafod Brotherhood 49 (11 - 1)

Mumbles 52 - Tyn - y - Twr 57 (3 - 9)

St. Thomas 34 - Morriston United 77 (3 - 9)

Saturday 8th June

Morriston United 95 - Mumbles 21.5 (11 - 0)

Tyn - y - Twr 47 - Parc Llewellyn 65 (3 - 9)

Waunarlwydd vs Tawe - POSTPONED

Llansamlet 57 - Clyne Valley 75 (4 - 8)

Saturday 15th June

Clyne Valley 61 - Waunarlwydd 44 (9 - 3)

Tawe 64 - Hafod Brotherhood 43 (11 - 1) (Played at Primrose Park)

Parc Llewellyn 74 - Morriston United 40 (9 - 3)

Mumbles 57 - St. Thomas 59 (3 - 9)

Saturday 22nd June

St. Thomas 54 - Parc Llewellyn 50 (9 - 3)

Tyn - y - Twr 46 - Tawe 60 (5 - 7)

Hafod Brotherhood 45 - Clyne Valley 80 (1 - 11)

Waunarlwydd 79 - Llansamlet 36 (11 - 1)

Saturday 29th June

Llansamlet 56 - Hafod Brotherhood 66 (3 - 9)

Clyne Valley 79 - Tyn - y - Twr 38 (11 - 1)

Tawe 43 - Morriston United 62 (1 - 11)

Parc Llewellyn 74 - Mumbles 45 (9 - 3)

Saturday 6th July

Tawe 77 - St. Thomas 47 (11 - 1)

Clyne Valley 67 - Morriston United 52 (7 - 5)

Tyn - y - Twr 43 - Llansamlet 64 (1 - 11)

Waunarlwydd 64 - Hafod Brotherhood 47 (9 - 3)

Saturday 13th July

Tyn - y - Twr 44 - Waunarlwydd 82 (1 - 11)

Morriston United 68 - Llansamlet 52 (9 - 3)

St. Thomas 62 - Clyne Valley 55 (10 - 2)

Mumbles 39 - Tawe 69 (3 - 9)

Division 2.PNG
bottom of page