top of page

Mid Week League

Results

Tuesday 25th April

Section East

Coedgwilym 28 - Bonymaen 30 (2 - 6)

Parc Llewellyn 19 - Tawe 33 (2 - 6)

St Thomas 17 - Landore Social 35 (0 - 8)

Llansamlet 31 - Mynyddbach 26 (6 - 2)

Section West

Sketty Church 26 - Dunvant 24 (6 - 2)

Oystermouth 25 - Swansea 33 (2 - 6)

Victoria Saints 37 - Mumbles 31.75 (6 - 2)

Clyne Valley 39 - Hafod Brotherhood 24 (8 - 0)

Tuesday 2nd May

Section East

Mynyddbach 33 - Landore Social 30 (6 - 2)

Parc Llewellyn 37 - St Thomas 30 (7 - 1)

Tawe 32 - Coedgwilym 33 (1 - 7)

Section West

Swansea 46 - Victoria Saints 19 (8 - 0)

Dunvant 37 - Mumbles 20 (8 - 0)

Oystermouth 25 - Hafod Brotherhood 32 (0 - 8)

Sketty Church 41 - Clyne Valley 39 (8 - 0)

Tuesday 16th May

Section East

Landore Social 36 - Bonymaen 24 (8 - 0)

Llansamlet 29 - Tawe 43 (0 - 8)

Mynyddbach 36 - St Thomas 24 (8 - 0)

Section West

Hafod Brotherhood 32 - Sketty Church 27 (6 - 2)

Mumbles 41 - Oystermouth 21 (8 - 0)

Victoria Saints 24 - Dunvant 32 (0 - 8)

Clyne Valley 35 - Swansea 30 (6 - 2)

Tuesday 30th May

Section East

St Thomas 29 - Llansamlet 39 (0 - 8)

Tawe 33 - Landore Social 36 (0 - 8)

Bonymaen 35 - Parc Llewellyn 41 (2 - 6)

Section West

Clyne Valley 29 - Mumbles 24 (6 - 2)

Oystermouth 38 - Victoria Saints 34 (6 - 2)

Sketty Church 27 - Swansea 26 (6 - 2)

Hafod Brotherhood 25 - Dunvant 33 (2 - 6)

Tuesday 13th June

Section East

Landore Social 35 - Coedgwilym 24 (8 - 0)

Mynyddbach 18.25 - Bonymaen 28 (0 - 8)

St. Thomas 32 - Tawe 31 (6 - 2)

Section West

Swansea 29 - Dunvant 31 (2 - 6)

Victoria Saints 40 - Sketty Church 32 (6 - 2)

Hafod Brotherhood 32 - Mumbles 22 (6 - 2)

Oystermouth 35 - Clyne Valley 29 (8 - 0)

Tuesday 20th June

Section East

Tawe 39 - Mynyddbach 34 (6 - 2)

Bonymaen 27 - Llansamlet 30 (2 - 6)

Parc Llewellyn 23 - Coedgwilym 39 (2 - 6)

Tuesday 27th June

Section East

Llansamlet 23 - Parc Llewellyn 31 (1 - 7)

Coedgwilym 20 - Mynyddbach 45 (0 - 8)

Tawe 34 - Bonymaen 29 (6 - 2)

Section West

Victoria Saints 40 - Clyne Valley 33 (6 - 2)

Dunvant 43 - Oystermouth 20 (8 - 0)

Mumbles 36 - Sketty Church 25 (8 - 0)

Swansea 25 - Hafod Brotherhood 36 (0 - 8)

Tuesday 4th July

Section East

Coedgwilym 27 - St. Thomas 30 (2 - 6)

Parc Llewellyn 37 - Mynyddbach 27 (8 - 0)

Landore Social 30 - Llansamlet 37 (2 - 6)

Tuesday 18th July

Section East

Bonymaen vs St Thomas - Postponed (4 - 4)

Coedgwilym vs Llansamlet - Postponed - Rescheduled for 8th August

Landore Social vs Parc Llewellyn - Postponed - Rescheduled for 8th August

Section West

Mumbles vs Swansea - Postponed (4 - 4)

Sketty Church vs Oystermouth - Postponed (4 - 4)

Dunvant vs Clyne Valley - Postponed - Rescheduled for 8th August

Hafod Brotherhood 36 - Victoria Saints 11 (8 - 0)

Tuesday 8th August

Section East

Landore Social 25 - Parc Llewellyn 30 (2 - 6)

Coedgwilym 35 - Llansamlet 30 (8 - 0)

Section West

Dunvant 27 - Clyne Valley 23 (6 - 2)

Semi Finals (Tuesday 15th August)

Dunvant 34 - Parc Llewellyn 36

Landore Social 38 - Hafod Brotherhood 26

Final (Sunday 20th August)

Parc Llewellyn 37 - Landore Social 17

PARC LLEWELLYN WIN THE MID WEEK LEAGUE FOR 2023

Mid Week East.PNG
Mid Week West.PNG
bottom of page