West Glamorgan County Tournament Winners

Under 14 Singles

2005: Gavin Rees (Old Landorians)
2006: A. Davies (Victoria)
2007: R. James (St. Gabriels)
2008: A. Trick (St. Gabriels)
2009: M. Wilson (St. Gabriels)
2010: J. Edwards (St. Gabriels)

2 Wood Under 16 Pairs

2006: A. Davies / J. Griffiths (Victoria)

2007: G. Rees / G. Rees (Old Landorians)

2009: R. James / A. Trick (St. Gabriels)

2010: R. James / A. Trick (St. Gabriels)

2011: G. Andrews / M. Wilson (St. Gabriels

Under 18 Singles

1994: D. Wilson (Old Landorians)
2004: O. Davies (Coedgwilym)
2005: J. Williams (Victoria)
2007: J. Williams (Dunvant)

Under 25 Singles

1981: S. Rees (Old Landorians)
1983: S. Rees (Old Landorians)
1985: S. Rees (Old Landorians)
1991: E. Johnson (Jersey)
1994: R. Clement (Bonymaen)
2005: J. Williams (Victoria)
2006: O. Davies (BSC Landore)
2010: Gavin Rees (Old Landorians)
2011: J. Williams (Dunvant)
2012: J. Williams (Dunvant)
2015: Gavin Rees (Old Landorians)
2016: Gareth Rees (Old Landorians)

Under 35 Singles

1978: R. Davies (St. Gabriels)
1982: A. Troy (Ravenhill)
1983: V. Davies (Coedgwilym)
2000: R. Waters (Old Landorians)
2003: D. Devois (Victoria)
2007: J. Williams (Dunvant)
2013: D. Deviois (Victoria)
2015: A. Hartnoll (Old Landorians)

Open Singles

1977: C. Taylor (Victoria)
1983: K. Pritchard (St. Gabriels)
1987: B. Ham (Brynmill)
1992: S. Rees (Old Landorians)
1994: R. Davies (St. Gabirels)
2001: N. Williams (Old Landorians)
2008: J. Williams (Dunvant)
2009: S. Rees (Old Landorians)

Open Pairs

1983: S. Rees / J. Squires (Old Landorians)
1990: S. Rees / T. Sullivan (Old Landorians)
1991: J. Dennis / T. Sullivan (Old Landorians)
2001: C. Knowles / H. Bowen (Coedgwilym)
2006: S. Rees / K. Morgan (Old Landorians)

Open Triples

1975: T. Sims / R. Jones / V. Porter (Swansea)
1978: G. Phillips / J. McAllen / A. Morris (Mynyddbach)
1981: D. Thomas / G. Palmer / A. Morris (Mynyddbach)
1993: D. Risley / A. Dennis / D. Ford (St. Gabriels)
1985: J. Glover / S. Allchurch / C. Stephens (Old Landorians)
1987: J. Glover / C. Taylor / T. Dennis (Old Landorians)
1999: G. Westacott / T. Sullivan / N. Williams (Old Landorians)
2002: D. Redmore / N. Miller / K. Morgan (Old Landorians)

Open Fours

1975: R. Williams / R. Keeble / R. Jones / V. Porter (Swansea)

1987: W. Randel / B. Owens / T. Williams / L. Dymond (Jersey)

1988: J. Lobb / D. Risley / M. Griffiths / R. Gough (St. Gabriels)

1989: R. Davies / D. Risley / M. Griffiths / R. Gough (St. Gabriels)

1991: R. Davies  / K. Williams / D. Risley / R. Gough (St. Gabriels)

1992: M. Thomas / J. Wilson / J. Glover / C. Taylor (Old Landorians)

2007: G. Rees / S. Rees / D. Redmore / K. Morgan (Old Landorians)

Senior Singles

1989: K. Pritchard (St. Gabriels)
1991: B. Williams (Old Landorians)
1992: E. Evans (Bonymaen)
1993: E. Evans (Bonymaen)
2001: M. Thomas (Old Landorians)
2004: M. Thomas (Old Landorians)
2006: K. Vaughan (Bonymaen)
2015: A. Phillips (Victoria)

Senior Pairs

1998: D. James / L. Barrow (Victoria)
2000: L. Barrow / M. Meredith (Victoria)
2006: J. Driscoll / C. Thomas (Jersey)
2016: H. Richards / D. Rees (Dunvant)

Senior Fours

2008: T. Sullivan / C. Taylor / N. Miller / B. Fender (Old Landorians)
2009: J. Battenbough / D. Evans / G. Clement / W. Clement (Bonymaen)
2010: C. Taylor / J. Glover / N. Miller / B. Fender (Old Landorians)
2014: J. Davies / V. Hall / J. Carter / K. Davies (Parc Llewellyn)
2015: P. Bolch / J. Bolch / T. Bishop / B. Potter (BSC Landore)
2016: G. Matthews / N. McLean / A. Edwards / D. Batcup (Parc Llewellyn)
2019: P. Dell / I Morgan / J. Morgan / G. Clarke (Sketty Church)

2 Wood Singles

1993: J. Thomas (Llansamlet)
1994: K. Vaughan (Coedgwilym)
2002: C. Thomas (Jersey)
2012: A. Edwards (Parc Llewellyn)
2015: E. Johnson (Jersey)
2017: E. Johnson (Jersey)

Double Fours

1982: Bonymaen
1985: Old Landorians
1989: Old Landorians
1990: Old Landorians
1995: Jersey
1999: BSC Landore
2001: Coedgwilym
2002: Old Landorians
2004: Victoria
2013: Old Landorians
2015: BSC Landore
2018: Old Landorians