Swansea Bowling Association Tournaments

Records from 2001

 

Open Singles

2001: Alan Jones (Morriston United)
2002: Charlie Leyshon (Hafod Brotherhood)
2003: Ken Vaughan (Coedgwilym)
2004: John Phillips (Hafod)
2005: Jonathan Williams (Victoria)
2006: Steve Rees (Old Landorians)
2007: Alan Jones (Dyfatty)
2008: Ray Griffiths-Jones (Dyfatty)
2009: Ray Griffiths-Jones (Dyfatty)
2010: Mark Jones (Dyfatty)
2011: John Williams (BSC Landore)
2012: Archie Phillips (Victoria)
2013: Steve Norwood (Morriston United)
2014: Gareth Lloyd (Old Landorians)
2015: Mark Jones (Old Landorians)
2016: Brian Thomas (Dyfatty)
2017: Gareth Rees (Old Landorians)
2018: Steve Norwood (Morrison United)
2019: Edward Johnson (Jersey)
2020: NOT PLAYED

Open Pairs

2001: Steve Norwood & Lyndon Havard (Morriston United)
2002: Keith Matthews & Archie Phillips (Victoria)
2003: Clive Davies & Nicky Miller (Old Landorians)
2004: Paul Evans & Archie Phillips (Victoria)
2005: Ken Pittard & Ken Vaughan (Bonymaen)
2006: Rowley Thomas & David Devois (Victoria)
2007: Alan Givelin & Alan Jones (Old Landorians)
2008: Gareth Rees & Ian Rosser (Old Landorians)
2009: Michael Price & Alan Jones (Dyfatty)
2010: Rob Dawson & Matthew Bithell (BSC Landore)
2011: Clive Davies & Tony Hughes (BSC Landore)
2012: David Roberts & David Cana (Victoria)
2013: John White & Steve Adams (Swansea)
2014: Rob Dawson & Trevor Martin (BSC Landore)
2015: Lyndon Havard & Steve Norwood (Morriston United)
2016: Rob Dawson & Matthew Bithell (BSC Landore)
2017: Clive Davies & Billy Potter (BSC Landore)
2018: Alan Jones & Robin Thomas (Dyfatty)
2019: Mike Hartnoll & Ian Rosser (Old Landorians
2020: NOT PLAYED

Open Triples

2001: Morriston United (Russ John)
2002: Morriston United (Andrew Berry)
2003: Morriston United (Andrew Berry)
2004: Morriston United (Andrew Berry)
2005: Victoria (David Cana)
2006: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2007: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2008: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2009: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2010: Victoria (David Cana)
2011: Hafod Brotherhood (Dai Griffiths)
2012: Swansea (Tom Sloan)
2013: Morriston United (Steve Norwood)
2014: Penclawdd (Adrian Hopkins)
2015: BSC Landore (John Williams)
2016: Morriston United (Steve Norwood)
2017: Swansea (Matthew Jackson)
2018: Old Landorians (Keith Morgan)
2019: Dunvant (Huw Richards)
2020: NOT PLAYED

Open Fours

2001: Old Landorians (Nicky Miller)
2002: BSC Landore (Tony Hughes)
2003: Jersey (Wyndham Randel)
2004: Dyfatty (Mark Jones)
2005: Morriston United (Lyndon Havard)
2006: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2007: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2008: Hafod Brotherhood (David J. Griffiths)
2009: BSC Landore (Tony Hughes)
2010: Morriston United (Les Bater)
2011: Victoria (David Cana)
2012: Victoria (David Cana)
2013: Victoria (Norman Lloyd)
2014: Dyfatty (Russell Smith)
2015: Penclawdd (Adrian Hopkins)
2016: Penclawdd (Adrian Hopkins)
2017: Parc Llewellyn (Don Batcup)
2018: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2019: Dyfatty (Robin Thomas)
2020: NOT PLAYED

Over 60's Singles

2001: Will Dickerson (St. Gabriels)
2002: Malcolm Thomas (Old Landorians)
2003: Ken Vaughan (Coedgwilym)
2004: John Driscoll (Jersey)
2005: NOT PLAYED
2006: NOT PLAYED
2007: NOT PLAYED
2008: Paul Simons (Jersey)
2009: Ken Clement (St. Gabriels)
2010: John Driscoll (Jersey)
2011: Peter Bolch (BSC Landore)
2012: Robert Otten (Mynyddbach)
2013: John Williams (BSC Landore)
2014: John Williams (BSC Landore)
2015: Don Batcup (Parc Llewellyn)
2016: Mike Hill (Llansamlet)
2017: Alan Jones (Dunvant)
2018: Alan Edwards (Parc Llewellyn)
2019: John Morgan (Sketty Church)
2020: NOT PLAYED

Over 60's Pairs

2001: David Thomas & Ray Thomas (Dunvant)
2002: Brian Ham & Ray Rees (Brynmill)
2003: Mervyn Dance & Jeff Jervis (Mynyddbach)
2004: Cary Morgan & Ken Vaughan (Coedgwilym)
2005: NOT PLAYED
2006: NOT PLAYED
2007: NOT PLAYED
2008: Roy Thomas & Charlie Leyshon (Hafod Brotherhood)
2009: Denny James & Archie Phillips (Victoria)
2010: Jeff Jervis & Rob Otten (Mynyddbach)
2011: Billy Potter & Tony Hughes (BSC Landore)
2012: Ken Davies & Alan Edwards (Parc Llewellyn)
2013: Lionel Jones & Trevor Martin (BSC Landore)
2014: Lionel Jones & Trevor Martin (BSC Landore)
2015: Gerry Griff & Tudor Lloyd (Manselton)
2016: Clive Davies & Billy Potter (BSC Landore)
2017: Ken Davies & Don Batcup (Parc Llewellyn)
2018: Roy Green & Brian Thomas (Dyfatty)
2019: Ray Michael & Bill Pearce (Llansamlet)
2020: NOT PLAYED