top of page

Keith Jacob Super 9

Upcoming Fixtures:

Final (Finals Weekend - 9th September at 10am - Swansea Bowls Club)

Old Landorians vs Victoria Saints

Results

Thursday 25th May

Group A

Clyne Valley 67 - St Thomas 33 (10 - 0)

Dyfatty 53 - Parc Llewellyn 58 (2 - 8)

Jersey 36 - Old Landorians 47 (2 - 8)

Llansamlet 51 - Morriston United 33 (8 - 2)

Group B

Oystermouth 51 - Dunvant 50 (8 - 2)

Hafod Brotherhood 50 - Sketty Church 50 (4 - 6)

Coedgwilym 65 - Mumbles 30 (10 - 0)

Mynyddbach 38 - Victoria Saints 43 (2 - 8)

Thursday 8th June

Group A

Dyfatty 41 - Bonymaen 58 (2 - 8)

St. Thomas 60 - Jersey 43 (7 - 3)

Llansamlet 55 - Parc Llewellyn 47 (10 - 0)

Morriston United 50 - Old Landorians 54 (4 - 6)

Group B

Oystermouth 53 - Mumbles 35 (10 - 0)

Hafod Brotherhood 54 - Victoria Saints 61 (2 - 8)

Coedgwilym 56 - Mynyddbach 34 (8 - 2)

Thursday 15th June

Group A

Bonymaen 43 - Jersey 49 (2 - 8)

Dyfatty 42 - Clyne Valley 58 (0 - 10)

St. Thomas 35 - Llansamlet 52 (0 - 10)

Morriston United 46 - Parc Llewellyn 43 (8 - 2)

Group B

Dunvant 68 - Skettty Church 37 (8 - 2)

Victoria Saints 49 - Oystermouth 39 (9 - 1)

Hafod Brotherhood 39 - Mynyddbach 51 (2 - 8)

Thursday 1st June

Group A

Bonymaen 44 - Clyne Valley 45 (3 - 7)

St. Thomas 48 - Dyfatty 55 (3 - 7)

Parc Llewellyn 57 - Jersey 53 (8 - 2)

Old Landorians 74 - Llansamlet 30 (10 - 0)

Group B

Sketty Church 61 - Oystermouth 41 (10 - 0)

Mumbles 61 - Hafod Brotherhood 40 (8 - 2)

Victoria Saints vs Coedgwilym - Postponed due to bereavement.

Thursday 22nd June

Group A

Parc Llewellyn 48 - Bonymaen 45 (8 - 2)

Clyne Valley 53 - Old Landorians 57 (2 - 8)

Dyfatty 58 - Morriston United 52 (10 - 0)

Jersey 43 - Llansamlet 50 (2 - 8)

Group B

Victoria Saints 55 - Dunvant 43 (6 - 4)

Mumbles 53 - Sketty Church 43 (6 - 4)

Coedgwilym 55 - Oystermouth 44 (10 - 0)

Thursday 29th June

Group A

Llansamlet 54 - Bonymaen 46 (9 - 1)

Clyne Valley 46 - Jersey 47 (3 - 7)

Morriston United vs St. Thomas - Postponed (5 - 5)

Parc Llewellyn 39 - Old Landorians 74 (0 - 10)

Group B

Coedgwilym 54 - Dunvant 42 (6 - 4)

Sketty Church 45 - Mynyddbach 34 (9 - 1)

Mumbles 40 - Victoria Saints 72 (0 - 10)

Thursday 6th July

Group A

Old Landorians 60 - Bonymaen 37 (10 - 0)

Morriston United 42 - Clyne Valley 47 (4 - 6)

Llansamlet 46 - Dyfatty 49 (2 - 8)

St. Thomas 37.75 - Parc Llewellyn 63 (2 - 8)

Group B

Dunvant 73 - Mynyddbach 26.25 (10 - 0)

Victoria Saints 56 - Sketty Church 41 (8 - 2)

Oystermouth 42 - Hafod Brotherhood 45 (4 - 6)

Thursday 13th July

Group A

Bonymaen 42 - Morriston United 46 (2 - 8)

Clyne Valley 71 - Llansamlet 29 (10 - 0)

Jersey 49 - Dyfatty 44 (7 - 3)

Old Landorians vs St. Thomas - Postponed

Group B

Mumbles 33 - Dunvant 49.75 (0 - 10)

Mynyddbach 62 - Oystermouth 32 (10 - 0)

Hafod Brotherhood 37 - Coedgwilym 58 (2 - 8)

OLD LANDORIANS AND CLYNE VALLEY QUALIFY FOR SEMI FINALS

Thursday 20th July

Group A

Bonymaen 52 - St. Thomas 43 (9 - 1)

Parc Llewellyn 50 - Clyne Valley 42 (8 - 2)

Old Landorians 68 - Dyfatty 40 (9 - 1)

Jersey 56 - Morriston United 29 (10 - 0)

Group B

Dunvant 53 - Hafod Brotherhood 43 (8 - 2)

Sketty Church 40 - Coedgwilym 43 (2 - 8)

Mynyddbach 74 - Mumbles 23 (10 - 0)

Thursday 3rd August

Group B

Victoria Saints 49 - Coedgwilym 40 (6 - 4)

Semi Final (Sunday 13th August)

Victoria Saints 91 - Clyne Valley 33

Semi Final (Wednesday 23rd August)

Old Landorians 46 - Coedgwilym 43

Final - 9th September

Old Landorians 40 - Victoria Saints 47

VICTORIA SAINTS ARE SUPER 9 CHAMPIONS 2023

Super 9 A.PNG
Super 9 B.PNG
bottom of page